Sony BRBK-SF1 HD optical multiplex card

Sony BRBK-SF1 HD optical multiplex card
Sony BRBK-SF1 HD optical multiplex card
$1,465.00
AED 5,373.00
In Stock
SKU
BRBK-SF1

Sony BRBK-SF1, HD optical multiplex card for BRC-H900P and BRC-Z330 robotic cameras

Key Features
  • Works with Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Supports LC Duplex Fiber Connector
  • 2 Phono Jack Audio Input Lines
  • Maximum Input Level of 2.8 Vrms

Allows transmission of HD signal up to 2,000 metres with BRU-SF10 HD optical multiplex unit

The BRBK-SF1 interface card is designed for use for use with the BRC-H900P Full-HD robotic camera and the BRC-Z330 HD robotic camera. The combined use of this card, CCFC-S200200m single-mode optical fibre cable segments and BRU-SF10 HD optical multiplex unit allows up to 2,000 metres (6,562 feet) transmission of camera images, external video syncsignals, 2 analogue audio channels and control signals via optical fibre cable.

  • Works with single mode optical fiber that extends the HD signal up to 656' (200 m)
  • Supports LC duplex fiber connector
  • Accepts audio inputs from 2 phono jack audio input lines
  • Maximum input level of 2.8 Vrms
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sony BRBK-SF1 HD optical multiplex card
Your Rating